Donor Recognition

Friends Of The Foundation

Dan & Mary Brown
Herb & Ann Vloedman
Gourmet & Gadgets
ESCO Foundation
Chad & Rhonda Karges
Dr. Joyce Carnes

Kyle & Autumn Jackson-Toelle
Harold & Nancy Reid
Mary Wilson
Robert Morrison
Burns Lions Club
Betty Morgan

C&B Sanitary
Clara Trainer
John & Judy Ahmann
Douglas Roberts
Gary & Muriel Wenick
James & Darlene Cronin

Women’s Circle 2021

Winner: Imaging Department
Ultrasound Disinfection Unit
$4,900 were raised

Debbie Ausmus
Margaret Armstrong
Carolyn Bauer
Pauline Braymen
Steph Bonson
Sandra Cargill
Rachael Case
Michelle Crabtree
Robin Cramer
Darcy Crisp
Sharon Davis
Cherry Day
Family Eye Care
Jennifer Keady
Erin Ferre
Karen Forster

Shirley Gillespie
Andrea Grigg
Jan Oswald
Gourmet & Gadgets
Connie Hall
Joan Henry
Annette Higle
Jean Hurst
Corrine Huseby
Maria Iturriaga
Christa Kaino
Georgia Karel
Sammie Masterson
Elisha Miller
Paula Post
Nancy Reid

Julie Riel
Connie Robbins
Jennifer Robey
Heidi Sands
Jennifer Schirm
Toni Siegner
Rebecca Thein
Janae Trindle
Ann Vloedman
Nancy Walker
Samantha White
Catherine White
Petrina White
Cara Wilber
Stefanie Wiseman
Elaine Wulff
First Community Credit Union

2020 Members

Winner: Infusion Clinic
Patient Monitor

Peggy Armstrong
Carolyn Bauer
Wendy Bull
Rachael Case
Lori Cheek
Robin Cramer
Leilani Davis
Sharon Davis
Cherry Day
Diane Gerking

Shirley Gillespie
Jan Oswald
Gourmet & Gadgets
Connie Hall
Terri Hellbusch
Jean Hurst
Maria Iturriaga
Georgia Marshall
Sammie Masterson
Betty Morgan

Debbie Mues
Lori Peila
Carol Purdy
Nancy Reid
Toni Siegner
Virginia Tabor
Rebecca Thein
Ann Vloedman
Catherine White
Patricia Wilber
Sherrill Yates
L. Zelley

2019 Members

Winner: Surgical Department

The Ritter Chair

$5,600 were raised

Margaret Armstrong
Debbie Ausmus
Gretchen Bates
Dina Beverly
Dorothy Blackburn
Pauline Brayment
Mary Brown
Zelley Campbell
Racheal Case
Robin Christy
Robin Cramer
Julie Davis
Sharon Davis
Opal Filteau
Harney County Fitness
Michelle Friedrichsen
Diane Gerking
Laneva Gilliam
Andrea Grigg

Lyna Haakenson
Connie Hall
Earlyna Hammond
Chelsea Harrison
Terri Hellbusch
Joanie Henry
Corrine Huseby
Marie Iturriaga
Darby Kemper
Georgia Marshall
Sammie Masterson
Eva McCarthy
Patricia McNamara-Reynolds
Kellie Mickel
Betty Morgan
Debbie Mues
Jan Oswald /
Gourmet & Gadgets
Debbie Peterson

Carol Purdy
Rolleen Reed
Nancy Reid
Leslie Richman
Virginia Tabor
Joyce Taylor
Lynda Thomas
Jaylin Thompson
Autumn Toelle-Jackson
Janae Trindle
Mary Urell
Ann Vloedman
Nancy Walker
Catherine White
Patricia Wilber
Cara Wilber
Shana Withee
Sherrill Yates

2018 Members

A Noelle training/simulator pregnant mother doll

$6,255 were raised

Melissa Alfstad
Peggy Armstrong
Debbie Ausmus
Carolyn Bauer
Bettina Bowman
Pauline Braymen
Diane Brinkley
Kathy Brinkley
Mary Brown
Corna Cagle
Zelley Campbell
Racheal Case
Jolene Cawfield
Robin Christy
Robin Cramer
Gay Cronin
Kate Cunningham
Sharon Davis
Patty Dorroh
Heidi Eggers
Opal Filteau
Harney County Fitness
Michelle Friedrichsen
Diane Gerking
Andrea Grigg
Connie Hall

Earlyna Hammond
Chelsea Harrison
Terri Hellbusch
Joanie Henry
Jen Hoke
Nicki Houck
Jean Hurst
Marie Iturriaga
Vicki Johnson
Bev Lafollete
Irene Madarieta
Georgia Marshall
Dawn Martin
Sammie Masterson
Chrissy Matterson
Eva McCarthy
Betty Morgan
Laura Moulton
Barbara Ormand
Jan Oswald
Chrystal Otley
Susan Pielstick
Donna Pryse
Stephanie Radinovich
Rolleen Reed
Nancy Reid

Kathy Rementeria
Kristi Rickman
Connie Robbins
Jennifer Schirm
Mary Jo Scrivner
Suzanne Settles
Ann Shaner
Toni Siegner
Jessica Smith
Jeni Stevens
Virginia Tabor
Carole Temple
Marjorie Thelen
Larissa Thomas
Lynda Thomas
Jennifer Trent
Janae Trindle
Mary Urell
Ann Vloedman
Perryilyn Wells
Catherine White
Patricia Wilber
Cara Wilber
Shana Withee
Elaine Wulff
Sherrill Yates

Men’s Guild 2021

Winner: Imaging Department

MRI-safe bariatric
wheelchair
$3,978.08 were raised

Dwight Ausmus
Daniel Brown
Bill Cramer
Joseph Davis
David Ferre
Robert Frank
Warren Gillespi
Dan Grigg
Luke Hemphill

Claudio Iturriaga
Kyle Kaino
Forest Keady
Travis Lock
Mike Masterson
Chance Miller
John Nguyen
Robert (Bob) Oswald
Gale Prince

Harold Reid
Dusty Robey
Brian Robey
Dag Robinson
Kris Sanders
Rick Thein
Ty Volle
Toby White
Dan Winn
Ronald Wulff

2020 Members

Winner: EMS Department
Video Laryngoscope

Glen Adams
Dwight Ausmus
Matt Bauer
Michael Bonner
Daniel Brown
Bill Cramer
Joseph Davis
David Ferre
Robert Frank

Michael Green
Dan Grigg
Mike Haines
Harney County Fitness
Joe Hendry
Claudio Iturriaga
Travis Lock
Colby Marshall
Mike Masterson

Chance Miller
Robert (Bob) Oswald
Gale Prince
Dag Robinson
Ron Schirm
Ladd Shaner
Rick Thein
Joel White

2019 Members

Winner: EMS Department
The Brute Force Tool
$2,700 partially funded

Glen Adams
Dwights Ausmus
Dan Brown
Steve Bull
Wa Chan
Mark Christy
Tyler Cooley
Rob Frank
Paul Grey

Dan Grigg
Mike Masterson
Bryce Mertz
Bob Oswald
Mark Owens
Gale Prince
Steve Quick
Harold James Reed III
Dag Robinson

Pete Runnels
Ronald Schirm
Ladd Shaner
Rick Thein
Robert Thelen
Benjamin Trindle
Herb Vloedman
David Ward
Ron Wulff

2018 Members

Glen Adams
Dwights Ausmus
Dan Brown
Steve Bull
Wa Chan
Mark Christy
Tyler Cooley
Rob Frank
Paul Grey

Dan Grigg
Mike Masterson
Bryce Mertz
Bob Oswald
Mark Owens
Gale Prince
Steve Quick
Harold James Reed III
Dag Robinson

Pete Runnels
Ronald Schirm
Ladd Shaner
Rick Thein
Robert Thelen
Benjamin Trindle
Herb Vloedman
David Ward
Ron Wulff